Recent Posts

Archive

Tags

No tags yet.

Wellington Riding Club Open Show Results

Class 1 - Intro A (Juniors) - sponsored by Wayne Jones Photography

1st - Ellie Robson-Rowan, Benny

2nd - Isabelle O'Carroll, Gracie

3rd - Lola Rega, Amy 13

4th - Summer Poole, Colin

5th - Millicent Cochrane, Saffy

6th = Ash Newport-Sheerin, Greyfields Merry Man

6th = Pippa Kelly, Suzy

7th - Julius Mesterhazy-Foster, Treacle

8th - Oliver Fernando, Ash

9th - Mia Newport-Sheering, Farlie

10th - Lizzie Dilley, Duncarbery Little One

11th - Jessica Atkinson, Toffee

12th - Dora Brock, Shortcake

Class 2 - Intro A (Seniors) - sponsored by Just Love Studio

1st - Victoria Fleming, Tonto V

2nd - Catherine Fisher, Amy 13

3rd - Isabel Gray, Danny

4th - Emily Devine, Moonshine Fantasia

5th - Stephanie Richardson, Elsa

Class 3 - Prix Caprilli - sponsored by One Stop Spencers Wood

1st - Dawn Fenton, Dearne Valley Splash

2nd - Victoria Flemming, Tonto V

3rd - Pippa Kelly, Suzy

4th - Sebastian Naish, Polly

5th - Alice Anderson, Joey

Class 4- Prelim 18 - sponsored by Yeoman's Food Bar Mobile Catering

1st - Emma Nicholson, Cloigen Robbie

2nd - Emily Lowe, Duffy the Dude

3rd - Zahra Eisa, Ludorettes Bullion

4th - Erin Marsh, Ri Sotaire

5th - Jane Stancombe, Glasshouse Man

6th - Isabel Gray, Danny

7th - Alison Cooke, Arkansas Royal Lady

8th - Lee Payne, General Apollo

9th - Connor Kinrade, Murphy

Class 5 - Novice 28 - sponsored by AJ Sports Horses

1st - Hannah Hibberd, Artina V

2nd - Zahra Eisa, Ludorettes Bullion

3rd - Samantha Burgess, White Tie

4th - Emma Nicholson, Cloigen Robbie

5th - Erin Marsh, Ri Sotaire

6th - Alison Cookie, Arkansas Royal Lady

7th - Stephanie Woods, Hebbes

8th - Yvonne Ennever, Billy

9th - Emily Lowe, Duffy the Dude

10th - Alison Georgiou, Sleep Talking

Class 6 - Tack & Turnout - sponsored by Baughurst Blades

1st - Charlene Farmer, Thorneyside Venus

2nd - Niamh Bew, Dillon

3rd - George Halpin, Lucky

4th - Wendy Sumner, Tommy

5th - Bonnie Chivers, Ebbledown Dance the Tango

6th - Holly O'Carroll, Gracie

Class 7 - Lead Rein/First Ridden - sponsored by Emma Allen Footcare

1st - Jessica Lindsay, Treflan Sibrwd

2nd - Phoebe Lenton, Tangle

3rd - Julius Mesterhazy-Foster, Treacle

4th - Jack Gibbons, Bridgy

5th - Oliver Fernando, Ash

6th - Orlagh Quigley, Ella

Class 8 - Coloured Horse/Pony - sponsored by JD Drains Ltd

1st - Victoria Humphries, Fairoak Mayfair

2nd - Jo Iremonger, Pecker Dun

3rd - Claire Campbell, Jennifer Pickles

4th - David Shears, Bonnie

5th - Jessica Lindsay, Treflan Sibrwd

6th - Vikki Stanley, Alfred

Class 9 - Solid Coloured Horse/Pony - sponsored by Eira's Equestrian Extras

1st - Jo Iremonger, Highleigh Charming

2nd - Georgie Halpin, Guywood Billy Whizz

3rd - Amanda Cottingham, Just Lola

4th - Cassilda Courtier-Dutton, Mr Flint

5th - Wendy Sumner, Tommy

6th - Niamh Bew, Dillon

Class 10 - Horse the judge would most like to take home - sponsored by Tracy Eisa Painting

1st - Katie Smith, Dug

2nd - Freddie Dance, It's Joey Time

3rd - Lizzie Dilley, Duncarbery Little One

4th - Julius Mesterhazy-Foster, Treacle

5th - Georgina Cooper, Little Treasure

6th - Mae Wellesley, Rocco

Class 11 - Novice Ridden - sponsored by J1 Alvamlm Horse & Dog Products

1st - Sadie Penn, Tambrook Applause

2nd - Amanda Cottingham, Just Lola

3rd - Dawn Fenton, Dearne Valley Splash

4th - Wendy Sumner, Tommy

5th - Molly Elkes, Sassy Snobben

6th - Amanda Wicks, Caspar King of the Ice

Class 12 - Cob- sponsored by K9 Klips

1st - Victoria Humphries, Fairoak Mayfair

2nd - Cassilda Courtier-Dutton, Mr Flint

3rd - Debbie Abbberley, The Kings Archer

4th - Vikki Stanley, Alfred

5th - David Shears, Bonnie

6th - Charlotte de Metz, Cefyn

7th - Jessica Atkinson, Toffee

Class 13 - Working Hunter Horse/Pony - sponsored by Edmonds Accountancy Ltd

1st - Jo Iremonger, Highleigh Charming

2nd - Sadie Penn, Tambrook Applause

3rd - Amanda Cottingham, Just Lola

4th - Steph Woods, Hebbes

5th - Debbie Abberley, The Kings Archer

6th - Jane Stancombe, Glasshouse Man

7th - Connor Kinrade, Murphy

8th - Kay Briggs, Boss

9th - Molly Elkes, Sassy Snobben

Class 14 - 30cm SJ - sponsored by JD Drains Ltd

1st - Jack Gibbons, Bridgy

2nd - Lola Rega, Amy 13

3rd - Lizzie Dilley, Duncarbery Little One

4th - Cora Barrow, Ellie-May

5th - Summer Poole, Colin

6th - Julius Mesterhazy-Foster, Treacle

Class 15 - 40cm SJ - sponsored by JD Drains Ltd

1st - Tilly Wilson, Lexi

2nd - Ash Newport-Sheerin, Greyfields Merry Man

3rd - Georgie Cooper, Little Treasure

4th - Janie Barber, Dancer

5th - Mia Newport-Sheerin, Farlie

6th - Janie Barber, Bubbles

Class 16 - 50cm SJ - sponsored by Arkleys 4X4

1st - Tilly Wilson, Lexi

2nd - Janie Barber, Dancer

3rd - Ash Newport-Sheerin, Greyfields Merry Man

4th - Janie Barber, Bubbles

5th - Alice Anderson, Joey

6th - Georgie Cooper, Little Treasure

Class 17 - 60cm SJ - sponsored by The Elm Tree, Beech Hill

1st - Abigail Mills, Canto

2nd - Tilly Wilson, Lexi

3rd - Niamh Bew, Dillon

4th - Jessica Lindsay, Treflan Sibrwd

5th - Holly Titcombe, Lubi

6th - Katie Smith, Dug

Class 18 - 70cm SJ - sponsored by The Slimin Family

1st - Maddy Ball, Dillon

2nd - Zoe Wood, Molly

3rd - Alison Berglin, Clip

4th - Connor Kinrade, Murphy

5th - Eilidh Hooper, Ocean Wave

6th - Alice Riddiford, Edelsteen

Class 19 - 80cm SJ - sponsored by JD Drains Ltd

1st - Chris Roche, Apache

2nd - Jane Stancombe, Glasshouse Man

3rd - Zahra Eisa, Spotty Springers

4th - Amanda Cottingham, Just Lola

5th - Mae Wellesley, Rocco

6th - Samantha Burgess, White Tie

AM Showing Championship - sponsored by Wellington Riding School

Champion - Victoria Humphries, Fairoak Mayfair

Reserve Champion - George Halpin, Guywood Billy Whizz

PM Showing Championship - sponsored by Wellington Riding School

Champion - Sadie Penn, Tambrook Applause

Reserve Champion - Victoria Humphries, Fairoak Mayfair

Photographers from Wayne Jones Photography covering all classes

Wellington Riding Centre, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 0LJ

©2017 BY WELLINGTON RIDING CLUB. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM